Patchouli is frequently used in soaps and cosmetics that are said to rejuvenate dry and “mature” skin. It works as a deodorant by masking body odor. Both the oil and the dried leaves are used in potpourri, the leaves adding a distinctive texture as well as fragrance to the mixture. The oil is thought to have fixative properties and is believed to improve with age.

Patchouli

SKU: 0176
$2.39Price
  • Each herb is sold per ounce and is weighted for accuracy. Postage is set for bulk and weight. Purchasing 3 ounces of any herb will save you on postage.

  • Due to FDA, handmade products can not be refunded. However, your satisfaction is important. Should you have an issue please contact me direct. Damaged product arriving due to shipping issues can be reimbursed. Contact me with information, you may also attached photos into an email inquiry to reference since these will be required to file a formal request to postal service insurance reimbursement department. Click Here to be redirect to the contact page for email address and customer service phone number information.